Modify

Opened 10 years ago

Closed 10 years ago

#2485 closed defect (invalid)

r9159: Shell prompt appears as "\u@\h:\w\$"

Reported by: nabcore Owned by: developers
Priority: normal Milestone: Kamikaze 8.09 RC1
Component: packages Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

Could this be related to recent busybox changes in r9130 ?

Attachments (0)

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 10 years ago by nabcore

False alarm; fixed by running make menuconfig

comment:2 Changed 10 years ago by nbd

  • Resolution set to invalid
  • Status changed from new to closed

Add Comment

Modify Ticket

Action
as closed .
The resolution will be deleted. Next status will be 'reopened'.
Author


E-mail address and user name can be saved in the Preferences.

 
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.