Modify

Opened 5 years ago

Closed 5 years ago

#12950 closed defect (duplicate)

RT-N16 Unknown Board

Reported by: rcienio@… Owned by: developers
Priority: normal Milestone: Chaos Calmer 15.05
Component: kernel Version: Trunk
Keywords: Cc:

Description

Hello,
I have a problem with Asus RT-N16.
I have OpenWRT BARRIER BREAKER (Bleeding Edge, r35409)
In my log is:

OpenWrt kern.info kernel: [   73.128000] Found board: "Unknown Board"

I erase nvram, reboot router and the problem still exist.

root@OpenWrt:~# nvram show
boardnum=45
sb/1/antswitch=3
pci/1/1/tssipos5g=1
landevs=vlan1 wl0
pci/1/1/triso5g=3
pci/1/1/extpagain5g=0
sb/1/pa2gw0a0=0xFEDE
hardware_version=RT-N16-00-07-01-00
sb/1/pa2gw0a1=0xFEBF
sb/1/cck2gpo=0
sdram_ncdl=0x7f26162a
pci/1/1/bwduppo=0
sb/1/macaddr=BC:AE:C5:12:72:AB
sb/1/boardflags=0x310
sb/1/boardflags2=0x400
sb/1/pa2gw1a0=0x12A6
sb/1/pa2gw1a1=0x121D
wl0gpio7=0x08
sb/1/stbcpo=0
pci/1/1/rxchain=3
sb/1/pa2gw2a0=0xFB8B
sb/1/pa2gw2a1=0xFB8D
pci/1/1/ag1=2
sb/1/cddpo=0
sb/1/pdetrange2g=0
sb/1/bw40po=0
sb/1/devid=0x4329
pci/1/1/txchain=3
sb/1/ccode=0
sdram_config=0x104
vlan1hwname=et0
pci/1/1/pa5glw0a0=0xfe87
pci/1/1/pa5glw0a1=0xfe9a
sb/1/leddc=0xffff
pci/1/1/boardflags2=0x0202
pci/1/1/bw40po=0
pci/1/1/pa5glw1a0=0x1637
pci/1/1/pa5glw1a1=0x1591
sb/1/regrev=0
pci/1/1/pdetrange5g=0
pci/1/1/itt5ga0=0x3e
pci/1/1/itt5ga1=0x3e
lan_netmask=255.255.255.0
sb/1/sromrev=8
vlan2ports=0 8u
reset_gpio=8
pci/1/1/pa5glw2a0=0xfa8e
pci/1/1/pa5glw2a1=0xfabc
et0macaddr=BC:AE:12:C3:72:AA
pci/1/1/maxp5gha0=0x3c
pci/1/1/maxp5gha1=0x3c
pci/1/1/stbcpo=0
sb/1/ofdm2gpo=0x66666666
pci/1/1/macaddr=00:90:13:13:AA:2d
regulation_domain=0X30GB
sdram_init=0x419
sb/1/tssipos2g=1
et0phyaddr=30
boardflags=0x310
wandevs=et0
lan_ipaddr=192.168.1.1
clkfreq=480,240,120
wait_time=3
sb/1/bwduppo=0
sb/1/aa2g=7
pci/1/1/maxp5ga0=0x40
pci/1/1/maxp5ga1=0x40
boardtype=0x04cf
pci/1/1/cddpo=0
sb/1/triso2g=3
pmon_ver=CFE 5.10.56.3
sb/1/mcs2gpo7=0xaaaa
sb/1/mcs2gpo3=0xaaaa
sb/1/mcs2gpo4=0x7777
boot_wait=on
sb/1/mcs2gpo5=0x7777
sb/1/mcs2gpo6=0xaaaa
sb/1/mcs2gpo0=0x7777
sb/1/mcs2gpo1=0x7777
sb/1/mcs2gpo2=0xaaaa
boardrev=0x1218
pci/1/1/aa5g=0x7
opo=0x0
pci/1/1/maxp5gla0=0x40
pci/1/1/maxp5gla1=0x40
pci/1/1/antswctl5g=0
sb/1/rxchain=3
sb/1/ledbh3=0
pci/1/1/regrev=0
sb/1/ledbh0=0
sb/1/maxp2ga0=0x4A
sb/1/ledbh1=0
pci/1/1/devid=0x432d
sb/1/maxp2ga1=0x4A
sb/1/ledbh2=0
sb/1/antswctl2g=0
pci/1/1/ccode=0
gpio11=robo_reset
pci/1/1/leddc=0xffff
pci/1/1/pa5ghw0a0=0xfeab
pci/1/1/pa5ghw0a1=0xfea1
pci/1/1/pa5gw0a0=0xfe9b
pci/1/1/pa5gw0a1=0xfe92
sdram_refresh=0x1a5a
pci/1/1/antswitch=3
vlan1ports=1 2 3 4 8*
pci/1/1/antswctl2g=0
pci/1/1/ledbh0=0
pci/1/1/ledbh1=0
pci/1/1/ledbh2=0
pci/1/1/ledbh3=0
secret_code=65963593
pci/1/1/pa5ghw1a0=0x163a
pci/1/1/pa5ghw1a1=0x1630
pci/1/1/pa5gw1a0=0x15a8
pci/1/1/pa5gw1a1=0x15bf
pci/1/1/sromrev=8
boardflags2=0x400
sb/1/txchain=3
xtalfreq=20000
sb/1/extpagain2g=0
pci/1/1/boardflags=0xa00
sb/1/ag0=2
sb/1/ag1=2
sb/1/itt2ga1=0x20
pci/1/1/pa5ghw2a0=0xfaaf
pci/1/1/pa5ghw2a1=0xfa9f
sb/1/itt2ga0=0x20
pci/1/1/pa5gw2a0=0xfabc
pci/1/1/pa5gw2a1=0xfab0
gpio5=ses_button
watchdog=2000

How to fix this? Detection should be done differently.

Regards

Attachments (0)

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 5 years ago by anonymous

This appears to be the same as #12936.

comment:2 Changed 5 years ago by hauke

  • Resolution set to duplicate
  • Status changed from new to closed

duplicate of #12936

Add Comment

Modify Ticket

Action
as closed .
The resolution will be deleted. Next status will be 'reopened'.
Author


E-mail address and user name can be saved in the Preferences.

 
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.